The next meeting of the ethics commission of TSUOS
On March 27, 2024, the next meeting of the University Ethics Commission was held with the participation of the Rector of TSUOS G.Rikhsieva, vice-rectors, deans and the university inspector. At the meeting, the issues of compliance of professors, teachers, employees and students with internal rules, strengthening the spirit of patriotism, and systematically improving work related to the prevention of delinquency and crime at the university were discussed. In recent years, the growing geopolitical tension and the increasing subversive movements in different parts of the world have caused deep concern to the academics of our country. It is especially dangerous that young people, who are the most influential stratum of society, are influenced by the destructive ideas of certain groups.
During the meeting, the issue of warning young people about such dangers was discussed with each student, studying his worldview, interests, mental and emotional state, critically reviewing the activities in this regard and further developing work in this direction. These activities play a major role in creating a safe community environment for students.