Representative of TSUOS at an International Conference
18.02.2026, 10:20 News 104
On February 16–17 of this year, the 1st International Conference titled “Strengthening the Family” was held at Istanbul Commerce University. Scholars, experts, and public figures from various countries participated in this prestigious forum, discussing ways to support the institution of the family in modern society and strengthen its spiritual and moral foundations.
At this international conference, the Chairperson of the Women’s Advisory Council of our university, Shirin Zaynutdinova, took part as one of Uzbekistan’s active and leading women, delivering a presentation titled “Roles and Responsibilities within the Family.”
Her participation in the forum is another clear indication of the international recognition of the reforms being implemented in our country to support women and strengthen family values. The conference also hosted important discussions aimed at further developing cooperation.