Members of the Union of Writers of Uzbekistan visited TSUOS within the framework of the “Sharing Enlightenment” literary project.
01.05.2024, 10:43 News 165
On April 30, 2024, the Literary Project “Ma’rifat ulashib”( “Sharing Enlightenment”)  was launched at TSUOS, and the first guests of the project were People’s Poet of Uzbekistan Sirojiddin Sayyid and members of the Writers’ Union of Uzbekistan, talented poets Yahyoxon Fayoz and Jorabek Jangirov visited the university.
After that, a meeting was held between the leadership of TSUOS and representatives of Sirojiddin Sayyid and Writers’ Union of Uzbekistan. Issues of bilateral cooperation and future plans were discussed at the meeting.
The main part of the event was held at the TSUOS Information-Resource Center. There, representatives of the Union of Writers of Uzbekistan under the leadership of Sirojiddin Sayyid met with professors and teachers of the university and talked about poetry and enlightenment.
Students received answers to their questions at the event, which was held in a friendly and sincere manner.
For the information, The rest activities of literary project “Ma’rifat ulashib” (“Sharing Enlightenment” )  continued in the Student Accomodation of TSUOS.