+998 71 233 82 39 / +998 95 515 15 05
Participation of professors and students of TSIOS on channel ” History of Uzbekistan”
10.02.2020, 14:14 News 436
On February 9, professors and students of the Faculty of Economics and Politics of TSIOS took part in a TV program dedicated to the birthday of Zakhriddin Muhammad Bobur on the channel “History of Uzbekistan” on the National Television and Radio Company of Uzbekistan. The event was dedicated to the role of all architects and the unique works of our great ancestor, their capture by all book lovers and the promotion of these works in all areas of our society today. Such actions were analyzed by experts: Ph.D., professor Hamidulla Boltaboev, Ph.D., associate professor Otabek Dzhuraboev, poet Donier Mirzo, Honored Worker of Culture of Uzbekistan Yangiba Kochkarov, researchers: Jalollidinkhon Abdullaev, Ulugbek Koplonbekov. The students of the Faculty of   Economics and Politics of Foreign Countries of TSIOS Mahmudov Kuvonchbek, Kamolov Javohir, Ortiqbaev Otabek shared their views with experts.  The invited team of experts proudly saw such a bright future in the eyes of young people.