The girls recommended to the student were welcomed
06.10.2020, 14:27 News 2084
In accordance with the Decree of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan No. PF-5953 dated March 2, 2020, in 2020, 940 women in our Republic received the happiness of becoming students on the basis of a state grant for an additional quota. In our country, an additional 4 percent state grant was allocated for the social protection of women and girls, to make them knowledgeable, intelligent, and enlightened.
16 of the girls who took advantage of this opportunity were lucky enough to become students of the Tashkent State University of Oriental Studies on the basis of a state grant.
On October 5 of this year, together with the rector and professors of our university, in order to congratulate the girls who have achieved the status of students for the 2020/2021 academic year, Zarnigor Abdusamatova, Zilola Adhamova, Gulfayruz Yoldasheva, Milana Yusupova who live in Tashkent was visited. During the visit, the girls who were students were given a collection of books published by the university and a special congratulatory letter and were warmly congratulated. They wished them great success in their future studies and work.
“I would like to express my gratitude to our president. I was lucky enough to be a student for 5 years. I will certainly be able to justify your trust, show my knowledge and abilities, study diligently and become the direction of my choice. “I promise to achieve the degree of scholar” – says Z. Abdusamatova.
“The visit of our teachers was a great motivation for me. Thank you for your attention.” said Zarnigor. Of course, the parents of our female students, who had such an honor, also expressed their gratitude.
Простой Образ дня Фото Коллаж (1)