Granted Project World Bank and AIF
“Improving the quality of education at a new stage of international relations and creating modern conditions for the training of simultaneous interpreters”
In the framework of the Resolution of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan dated March 22, 2017 No PD2848 “On the project” Strengthening the material and technical base of higher education institutions “with the participation of the International Development Association” Tashkent State University of Oriental Studies Creating modern conditions for the training of simultaneous interpreters and improving the quality of education ”investment project is being implemented.
As part of this project, the Forsight Center was opened.
The center has the potential to ensure the integration of science, education and production within the project and to focus on the economic, social and spiritual development of society, to carry out the educational process and research at a high level. support of leading scientists, scientific communities, scientific and scientific-pedagogical schools and development of scientific and creative activity of youth, improvement of the single list of technical and technological problems of the bank and research institutes of the institute, was established at the University to focus on solutions, conduct marketing research, forecast relevant scientific and technical fields, and provide a system of continuous monitoring.
Funding for the project was announced in the media and on social networks:
“Yangi Davr” news program of “Yoshlar” TV channel:
UzA official website;