November 21, 2020 09:00 – registration
November 21, 2020 10:00 – official opening
November 21, 2020 12:00 – presentation of reports and their discussion
November 21, 2020 17:00 – summing up the conference, awarding certificates and closing the conference.
Conference form: face-to-face.
Form of participation in the conference: plenary, sectional, video and audio report, stand (board) report, participation in the discussion.
Conditions of participation in the conference:
To participate in the conference until September 10, 2020, must be sent the following materials to the organizing committee electronically:
1. Application (in form in Annex 1). The document containing the application is saved as: Surname, initials (application).doc.
2. 9×14 photo in jpg format: Surname, initials. Jpg
3. Report (prepared according to the requirements of Annex 2) – the document containing the article is saved as: Surname, initials (article).doc.
4. Video report (duration 5-10 minutes) – presentation of the main content of the report; formed as: Surname, initials (video report).mp4
Reports are selected by the organizing committee and the authors of the reports are informed by e-mail of participation in the conference as reporters.
Participants will be able to obtain two certificates: for the report and for their active participation in the discussion of the conference materials.
Conference working languages: Uzbek, Russian, Chinese, English
The electronic publication of the conference book is planned for October 2020.
Publication is free.
Address of the organizing committee: Tashkent, St. A. Temur, 26. Tashkent State University of Oriental Studies, Faculty of Chinese Studies, Department of Chinese Language and Literature.