Admission 2021. Admission to master’s specialties is accomplished in two stages.
24.06.2021, 12:16 Announcements, ППРИЁМ, ПРИЁМ 2292
In accordance with the Resolution of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan “On the parameters of the state order of admission to higher education institutions of the Republic of Uzbekistan in the 2021-2022 academic year”:
✅ Admission to the master’s degree (clinical residency) of public higher education institutions in the 2021-2022 academic year will be carried out in two stages. In this case:
🔹 In the first stage, entrance exams in the disciplines relevant to the specialty chosen by the state higher education institution ;
🔹 In the second stage, the State Testing Center conducts tests in a foreign language.
Applicants with a relevant national or international certificate in a foreign language are exempted from taking the test in the second stage and are given a maximum score in that subject.
📆 The results of examinations in the disciplines corresponding to the master’s degree are submitted by the state higher education institution to the State Testing Center through the interdepartmental electronic information exchange system and published on the official website of the institution within three days after the examination.
📌 Information on the entrants’ scores on the foreign language test will be published on the official website of the center the day after the test and the results of the master’s degree competition within a week after the completion of the test