Policy of using renewable energy
The installation of renewable solar panels at Tashkent State University of Oriental Studies is being carried out on the basis of the network schedule. In particular, the end of this measure is planned for the end of September.
During the conclusion of contracts for the installation of solar panels at the university, installation at a voltage of 760 kWatt was approved based on the program. Currently, the installation of panels with a voltage of 160 kWatt has been completed. The measures to include these panels in the “Green Energy” platform of Customs Committee of the Republic of Uzbekistan and to connect them to the networks of the “Regional electricity networks” Joint Stock Fund are scheduled to end on September 28, 2023. The work being done in this regard is carried out in order to prevent pollution of the environment, create a stable ecological environment, and ensure a healthy and prosperous life.