13. Introduction to Oriental Studies.
1. Text analysis of the specialty
2. Methods of teaching special subjects.
Sodiqova Sh.B. docent, PhD .;
1. Lafasov O`.F. docent, PhD.;
2. Yuldashev T.Q. teacher, PhD.;
3. Shorasulova Sh.M. docent. PhD;
4. Toychiboyeva Sh.Sh. docent. PhD.;
5. To`raxodjayeva Yu.V.teacher
6. Yakubova Sh.I.teacher;
7. Belix L.X. teacher;
8. Hamdam-zoda L.X.teacher;
9. Shokirova D.Z. teacher;
10. Saidaliyeva G. assistant teacher;
11. Poʻlatova M.R. teacher, Ph.D.;
12. Umirov I. docent, Ph.D.;
13. Allambergenov A.E. teacher
Over the past 10 years, teachers of the department published 4 monographs, more than 40 textbooks, 6 of which are stamped by the Ministry of Higher and Secondary Education, 1 e-textbook, 1 e-textbook, 1 e-dictionary, more than 10 articles in foreign journals, more than 300 scientific articles have been published in local publications.
Articles of professors and teachers of the department of Uzbek language and literature published in prestigious journals:
1. Sodiqova Sh.B, In the Uzbek Language, the Category of Respect as a Social and Human Event. International Journal of Engineering Science and Computing IJESC Volume 10 – Issue 12, December 2020. ISSN 2321 3361.
2. Sharasulova Sh.M. Owner of a Quality Device in Uzbek Language Coming as a Subject of Qualification. International Journal of Engineering Science and Computing IJESC Volume 10 – Issue 12, December 2020. ISSN 2321 3361.
3. Shakirova D.Z. Analysis of methods of monitoring speech skills and abilities in teaching foreign languages. International journal of multicultural and Multireligious understanding. Issue 02, February, 2020.
4. Lafasov U.P. The king of uzbek prose. International journal of Psychosocial rehabilitation. Issue 05, 2020
5. Lafasov U.P. Ali Kushchi and his scientific heritage. Turkic Studies Journal, №1 (2) .2020.
6. Lafasov U.P. Relationship between Turks and Japanese. International journal of scientific & technology research. Issue 02, February, 2020.
7. Shakirova D.Z., Yakubova Sh.I., Belix L.X., Hamdam-Zoda L.X., Saydaliyeva G.Dj. Teaching the verbs of russian language in the system – functional aspect, taking into account errors made by non-native students. International journal of multicultural and Multireligious understanding. Issue 03, March, 2020.